Advisory Client Advisory on Longer Banking Hours. Read here.

Sectors/ Groups/ Departments

Office of the President and CEO

  • Corporate Secretary – Rene A. Gaerlan
  • Physical Security – Restituto C. Giron

Compliance Management Group – Nomerlito A. Juatchon
Anti-Money Laundering Department – Nomerlito A. Juatchon
Compliance Testing and Monitoring Department – Jocelyn A. Carillo

Enterprise Risk Management Group – Catherine T. Magana
Credit Risk Management Department – Dulce O. Cerin
Information Security Risk Management Department – Patricia T. Roque
Market Risk Management Department – Catherine T. Magana
Operations Risk Management Department – Jeshryl D. Aranzaso

ICT Management Group
Applications Management Department – Antonio David R. Domingo
Central MIS Department – Bernardino L. Sangalang
Data Center Management Department – Jose Marie A. Bonto
ICT Program Management Department – Francis Bernard M. Mina
Network and Communications Management Department – Vanessa Maria Dolores C. Bueno
Program Management Department – Dexter I. Tan
Service Delivery Department – Anabelle M. Estrella
Systems Access and Parameter Management Department –  Adelia C. Laluan
Systems and Methods Department – Josephine T. Canlas

Internal Audit Group – Ryan R. Gabinete
Credit Review Department – Menchie C. Villacorta
Information Systems Audit Department – Cristopher C. Realina
Operations Review Department – Ardy D. Gomez

Legal Services Group – Soraya F. Adiong
Administrative Legal Department – Raul D. Mallari
Documentation and Opinion and Research Department – Jose Maria L. Villareal
Litigation Department – Ivan Philippe G. Ibero
Regional Legal Supervision Department – Mary Rachelle R. Sanez-Hernandez

Special Assets Group – Rose Marie Q. Quilantang
Acquired Assets Department – Ernesto R. Purugganan
Remedial Management Department – Airene Petronilla D. Estrella

Strategic Planning Group – Ronaldo U. Tepora
Corporate Planning Department – Rodrigo Jesus V. Mantaring
Knowledge Management Center – Ronaldo U. Tepora
Quality Management Department – Veronica C. Ernacio

Trust Banking Group – Ma. Teresa T. Atienza
Trust Marketing Department – Camilo G. Sanchez
Trust Operations Department – Stella A. Sampayan
Trust Portfolio Department – Ma. Felicia S. Magtibay

Development Lending Sector

Head – Jose Gabino L. Dimayuga
Development Lending Support Department – Florito M. Pelayo

Corporate Banking Group – Carolyn I. Olfindo
Corporate Banking I Department – Ma. Lourdes B. Gumba
Corporate Banking II Department – Raquel C. Atienza
Financial Institutions Department – Suzanne S. Aquino
Public Sector Department – Roxann D. Morales

Lending Program Management Group – Paul D. Lazaro
Fund Sourcing Department – Maricris D. Santiago
Program Development and Management I Department – Rustico Noli D. Cruz
Program Development and Management II Department – Rallen 0. Verdadero

SME Retail and Mid-Market Lending Group – Jeanne D. Adamos
Middle Market I Department – Jeanne D. Adamos
Middle Market II Department – Raymond C. Valdez
SME Department – Daniel M. Gonzales

Provincial Lending Groups

Branch Banking Sector

Head – Fe Susan Z. Prado
Branch Banking Support Department – Rustum H. Corpuz Jr.
DBP Financial Center – Ma. Enid S. Delos Santos

Branch Operations Support Group – George S. Inocencio
Cash Operations Department – Anecita Agnesia A. Alfeche
Clearing Department – Arlene P. Calimlim
E-Channel Operations Department – Rebecca G. Reyes

Marketing Group – Antonio Owen S. Maramag
Cash Management and Transaction Banking Department – Ricardo Joseff S. Bandal II
Cards and ATM Management Department – Geronimo Alfred Gerald S. Crisologo
Consumer Finance Department – Mark Dennis S. Tan
OFW and Remittance Marketing Department – Jesusa L. Santos

Corporate Services Sector

Head – Marietta M. Fondevilla
Corporate Affairs Department – Zandro Carlos P. Sison
Corporate Services Support Department – Myra G. Almogino-Calara
Customer Experience Management Department – Madeleine M. Casas
Property Appraisal and Credit Investigation Department – Marie Cielo T. Veran
Provident Fund Department – Romeo B. Carandang

Human Resource Management Group – Perla Melanie C. Caraan
Employee Relations Department – Concurrent OIC Romeo B. Carandang
HR Administration Department – Heidi G. Macasaet
Learning and Development Department – Maria Virginia M. Tipace

Procurement and Facilities Management Group – Lutgarda C. Baquiran-Peralta
Construction and Facilities Management Department – Romeo A. Aguilar
Procurement and Inventory Management Department – Fe B. Dela Cruz

Operations Sector

Head – Marietta M. Fondevilla
Operations Support Department

Bank Operations Group – Ruby R. Roderos
Foreign and Domestic Settlement and Operations Department – Ma. Theresa F. Abad
Loans Administration Department – Mary Gina T. Legaspi

Comptrollership Group – Minerva M. Virtucio
Administrative Accounting Department – Angelica G. Arile
Financial Accounting Department – Jema D. Belza
Financial Planning and Tax Management Department – Sonia G. Torres

Treasury and Corporate Finance Sector

Head – Roda T. Celis
Treasury and Corporate Finance Support Department – Emma Lyn F. Torres

Corporate Finance Group – Francis Nicolas M. Chua
Capital Markets Department – Lemuel D. Imperial
Investment Banking Department – Maria Eliza C. Galvan

Treasury Group – Christine G. Mota
Asset Liability Management Department – Allen Robert M. Adecer
Equities and Trading Department – Margaux Leslie C. Tecson
Foreign Exchange Trading Department – Francis SJ. Delos Reyes
Fixed Income Trading – Marco Paulo A. Campos
Treasury and Corporate Finance Marketing Department – Lorena G. Espanol

Close